Tallinna Hoiu-Laenuühistu

Registry code 11961369 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue—————
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss480,8891,100,825-510,783341,363371,059
Annual period result—————
Assets28,483,58637,247,48026,986,24324,296,85323,471,009
Equity4,192,3094,424,3292,869,0523,697,8563,529,554
Current liabilities16,661,84425,006,65013,027,4739,138,90011,221,900
Non-current liabilities7,629,4337,816,50111,089,71811,460,0978,719,555
Employees79999
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,950,9809,058,5301,853,6062,611,7611,829,574
Current assets21,215,62527,612,93915,874,29913,955,84712,280,851
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-387,140-380,708-354,660-364,066-412,431
Share capital at nominal value3,254,4653,254,4652,666,8602,666,8602,666,860
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,267,9619,634,54111,111,94410,341,00611,190,158
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods0-510,783—00
Service fee income200,891373,133307,488283,164200,208
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)—————
Profit (loss) before income tax579,6061,100,827-453,818381,836393,051

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 110,784 EUR 113,683 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 97,192 EUR 100,311 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 91,613 EUR 94,005 EUR Not reported 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 159,238 EUR 161,164 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 168,904 EUR 171,556 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 227,709 EUR 126,059 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 114,664 EUR 117,416 EUR Not reported 7

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 109,918 EUR 110,574 EUR Not reported 6
Q2 121,319 EUR 123,315 EUR Not reported 8
Q3 138,629 EUR 137,172 EUR Not reported 8
Q4 134,439 EUR 136,119 EUR Not reported 6

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 91,904 EUR 94,284 EUR Not reported 7
Q2 107,550 EUR 110,034 EUR Not reported 7
Q3 170,335 EUR 108,454 EUR Not reported 6
Q4 91,305 EUR 92,819 EUR Not reported 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 98,275 EUR 100,650 EUR Not reported 8
Q2 85,441 EUR 87,640 EUR Not reported 6
Q3 139,759 EUR 95,288 EUR Not reported 7
Q4 84,130 EUR 86,313 EUR Not reported 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register Check incomplete

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List Check incomplete

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources