Kõrvemaa Puhkekeskus OÜ

Registry code 11964617 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue217,679182,511250,303123,139
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss64,96474,617173,10086,981
Annual period result————
Assets1,938,8541,907,0561,095,626931,601
Equity1,218,4061,153,4421,078,825905,725
Current liabilities27,08621,36316,8013,323
Non-current liabilities693,362732,251022,553
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents66,4212,171150,47225,265
Current assets87,04379,759223,85985,104
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-87,859-48,603-42,720-64,687
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,851,8111,827,297871,767846,497
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,150,6301,076,013902,913815,932
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)82,01379,288170,02482,754
Profit (loss) before income tax64,96474,617173,10086,981

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 353 EUR 49,369 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,087 EUR 0 EUR 59,143 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,809 EUR 353 EUR 48,291 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,924 EUR 250 EUR 49,033 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,435 EUR 0 EUR 47,961 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,821 EUR 353 EUR 47,811 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,621 EUR 0 EUR 48,100 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,154 EUR 250 EUR 54,465 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,188 EUR 0 EUR 70,920 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,530 EUR 250 EUR 48,111 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,989 EUR 0 EUR 73,375 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,085 EUR 250 EUR 56,316 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 77,781 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 250 EUR 42,568 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 54,255 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,236 EUR 250 EUR 32,227 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,765 EUR 0 EUR 41,222 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,483 EUR 250 EUR 37,032 EUR Not reported
Q4 21,785 EUR 0 EUR 141,234 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources