Arumäe & Andresson Õigusbürood OÜ

Registry code 11967870 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jul 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue33,83928,63529,68520,9230
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss176,9812,657105,54138,097-2,141
Annual period result—————
Assets441,902289,929293,313713,43142,737
Equity415,674287,912291,192185,65119,085
Current liabilities2,2432,0172,121527,78021,152
Non-current liabilities23,9850002,500
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents261,753172,37217,20123,852429
Current assets362,357228,762293,313686,8902,725
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,0000-4,000-4,000—
Labour costs00-2,010-3,1180
Share capital at nominal value6,0006,0006,0006,0006,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets79,54561,167026,54140,012
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods232,693279,255179,651141,55415,226
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)176,9812,657105,54138,097-2,141
Profit (loss) before income tax176,9812,657105,54138,097-2,141

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Andresson Holding OÜEstonian registry code 17262572ShareholderSource record 13195557
100% 6,000 EUR Sole ownership 7 Jul 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,850 EUR 1,411 EUR 5,760 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,309 EUR 1,111 EUR 10,429 EUR Not reported
Q3 535 EUR 0 EUR 7,997 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,866 EUR 10 EUR 5,333 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,362 EUR 12 EUR 4,652 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,599 EUR 7 EUR 4,136 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,813 EUR 2 EUR 6,794 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 846 EUR 95 EUR 6,644 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,113 EUR 184 EUR 9,508 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,589 EUR 10 EUR 7,653 EUR Not reported
Q4 760 EUR 10 EUR 5,032 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,361 EUR 676 EUR 7,423 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,321 EUR 663 EUR 5,815 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,047 EUR 0 EUR 7,314 EUR Not reported
Q4 804 EUR 0 EUR 7,726 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 353 EUR 0 EUR 2,625 EUR Not reported
Q3 118 EUR 0 EUR 1,685 EUR Not reported
Q4 170 EUR 170 EUR 2,258 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources