OÜ Borkholm Ehitus
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 90,788 | 133,537 | 117,258 | 98,657 | 55,467 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -14,963 | 1,560 | 35,252 | 15,178 | 7,333 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 47,635 | 68,677 | 61,439 | 16,318 | 15,768 |
| Equity | 28,520 | 43,483 | 41,924 | 6,672 | -8,506 |
| Current liabilities | 14,261 | 18,163 | 10,320 | 7,344 | 12,617 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4,854 | 7,031 | 9,195 | 2,302 | 11,657 |
| Employees | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 48 | 2 | 1,452 | 6,231 | 6,759 |
| Current assets | 24,091 | 40,973 | 29,575 | 9,209 | 8,659 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -4,160 | -4,160 | -1,514 | 0 | 0 |
| Labour costs | -24,149 | -18,427 | -10,008 | -350 | 0 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 23,544 | 27,704 | 31,864 | 7,109 | 7,109 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 40,659 | 39,099 | 3,848 | -11,330 | -18,663 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -13,538 | 2,462 | 35,359 | 15,184 | 7,333 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -14,963 | 1,560 | 35,252 | 15,178 | 7,333 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Taxes and Workforce
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 0 EUR | 135 EUR | 2,930 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 902 EUR | 64 EUR | 16,543 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 1,052 EUR | 167 EUR | 3,360 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,572 EUR | 1,886 EUR | 8,168 EUR | 2 |
| Q2 | 1,814 EUR | 1,471 EUR | 8,086 EUR | 2 |
| Q3 | 7,990 EUR | 2,894 EUR | 53,893 EUR | 2 |
| Q4 | 2,555 EUR | 2,495 EUR | 25,879 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,220 EUR | 858 EUR | 7,057 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,335 EUR | 87 EUR | 14,950 EUR | 2 |
| Q3 | 5,845 EUR | 1,482 EUR | 56,489 EUR | 2 |
| Q4 | 3,897 EUR | 2,223 EUR | 51,281 EUR | 2 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,096 EUR | 201 EUR | 39,332 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 3,462 EUR | 502 EUR | 40,063 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 2,242 EUR | 806 EUR | 23,413 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 0 EUR | 806 EUR | 22,821 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | 5,000 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 494 EUR | 0 EUR | 21,875 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 929 EUR | 0 EUR | 16,546 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 1,875 EUR | 0 EUR | 43,515 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.