Kvaliteet Koristus OÜ

Registry code 11972551 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue39,36942,12424,2195,219
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss8,19819,0629,3323,495
Annual period result————
Assets48,07838,30519,7126,108
Equity42,60134,44515,3836,051
Current liabilities5,4773,8604,32957
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0001
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents44,23133,51815,7855,473
Current assets45,61335,50016,5676,108
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-340-340-255—
Labour costs-22,926-13,618-8,762-454
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,4652,8053,145—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods31,59612,5773,4950
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)8,19819,0629,3323,495
Profit (loss) before income tax8,19819,0629,3323,495

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,660 EUR 1,827 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 175 EUR 150 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 150 EUR 150 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 114 EUR 88 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 696 EUR 761 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,034 EUR 1,184 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,162 EUR 2,424 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,172 EUR 2,353 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 387 EUR 449 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 863 EUR 936 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,560 EUR 1,721 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,314 EUR 1,440 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 270 EUR 301 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 513 EUR 556 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 385 EUR 428 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 603 EUR 677 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources