Foorum Kirjastus OÜ

Registry code 11980094 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue229,156193,58822,45018,46515,190
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss83,74133,3668,0554,39112,198
Annual period result—————
Assets194,290149,80331,60926,40020,506
Equity183,934138,19330,65222,59818,207
Current liabilities10,35611,6109573,8022,299
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents19,5906,1759,1818,9722,899
Current assets193,778149,80314,6029,3938,999
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————0
Labour costs-51,352-46,509-11,217-13,163-9,870
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets512017,00717,00711,507
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods97,637102,27120,04115,6513,453
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)94,45968,4008,0553,970-863
Profit (loss) before income tax94,45939,8668,0554,39112,198

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,722 EUR 7,190 EUR 60,795 EUR 2
Q2 9,069 EUR 5,793 EUR 50,476 EUR 2
Q3 14,054 EUR 7,644 EUR 55,101 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,171 EUR 5,745 EUR 52,270 EUR 2
Q2 13,100 EUR 5,956 EUR 92,506 EUR 2
Q3 17,540 EUR 6,440 EUR 34,825 EUR 2
Q4 11,426 EUR 5,843 EUR 60,200 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 627 EUR 680 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,460 EUR 2,565 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 8,093 EUR 5,058 EUR 38,950 EUR 2
Q4 13,506 EUR 5,320 EUR 42,565 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 837 EUR 907 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,673 EUR 1,814 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 992 EUR 1,076 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,046 EUR 1,134 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,255 EUR 1,360 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,255 EUR 1,360 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,339 EUR 1,444 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 837 EUR 907 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources