SANTERO CAPITAL OÜ

Registry code 11981969 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue55,59189,980121,678142,816149,546
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5146,4658,23456017,706
Annual period result—————
Assets79,49589,25193,64393,363110,334
Equity-8966,59017,24817,03425,730
Current liabilities80,39182,66176,39576,32984,604
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,11013,1967,0687,32610,985
Current assets54,06662,82865,90773,17382,358
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-994-994-636-7,786-7,863
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,6842,6842,6842,6842,684
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets25,42926,42327,73620,19027,976
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-4,094-2,5596,33013,7905,340
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,7709,6659,6341,96019,106
Profit (loss) before income tax2,7709,6659,6341,96019,106

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 10,944 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,442 EUR 0 EUR 23,876 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 39,176 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,001 EUR 201 EUR 29,817 EUR Not reported
Q2 193 EUR 0 EUR 30,436 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 26,023 EUR Not reported
Q4 193 EUR 0 EUR 24,848 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,003 EUR 602 EUR 27,959 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 33,753 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,003 EUR 602 EUR 39,207 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 36,717 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,003 EUR 602 EUR 60,510 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,303 EUR 0 EUR 92,846 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 59,118 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 38,999 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 85,604 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 62,384 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 62,965 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 45,740 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources