Kavor Metall OÜ

Registry code 11987914 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue80,20797,144124,54291,152
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-27,3291,0991,505-3,678
Annual period result————
Assets3,48620,89615,1989,673
Equity-32,172-4,843-5,942-7,447
Current liabilities35,65825,73921,14017,120
Non-current liabilities————
Employees2222
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents465905788157
Current assets2,79319,28413,4029,673
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-919-184-42—
Labour costs-57,773-63,573-66,943-52,897
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets6931,6121,7960
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-7,399-8,498-10,003-6,325
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-27,3291,0991,505-3,678
Profit (loss) before income tax-27,3291,0991,505-3,678

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,005 EUR 4,362 EUR 20,608 EUR 2
Q2 8,420 EUR 4,888 EUR 25,752 EUR 3
Q3 2,146 EUR 658 EUR 3,241 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,748 EUR 5,346 EUR 24,470 EUR 2
Q2 9,050 EUR 6,185 EUR 23,921 EUR 2
Q3 6,944 EUR 4,358 EUR 21,353 EUR 2
Q4 9,036 EUR 6,132 EUR 20,051 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,244 EUR 6,367 EUR 36,856 EUR 4
Q2 7,826 EUR 4,969 EUR 29,811 EUR 3
Q3 8,975 EUR 5,141 EUR 25,249 EUR 3
Q4 8,898 EUR 6,262 EUR 25,367 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,082 EUR 5,565 EUR 32,254 EUR 7
Q2 7,485 EUR 4,372 EUR 31,060 EUR 5
Q3 8,303 EUR 4,383 EUR 39,735 EUR 5
Q4 15,957 EUR 8,403 EUR 44,137 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources