Deslee Baltic OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 6,386,632 | 6,973,453 | 6,192,647 | 6,065,478 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | 313,092 | 315,516 | 206,695 | 211,892 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 4,840,275 | 4,700,258 | 4,018,767 | 4,324,903 |
| Equity | 3,782,481 | 3,469,389 | 3,153,873 | 2,947,178 |
| Current liabilities | 1,057,794 | 1,230,869 | 864,894 | 1,377,725 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | — | — |
| Employees | 30 | 30 | 32 | 32 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 1,983,383 | 1,438,142 | 1,496,101 | 1,480,248 |
| Current assets | 4,239,834 | 3,978,221 | 3,162,743 | 3,335,733 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -135,910 | -136,111 | -136,417 | -135,603 |
| Labour costs | -879,069 | -803,904 | -716,574 | -675,584 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 | 4,000 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 600,441 | 722,037 | 856,024 | 989,170 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 2,969,389 | 2,653,873 | 2,447,178 | 2,235,286 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 260,799 | 262,962 | 111,993 | 101,751 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | 313,092 | 315,516 | 206,695 | 211,892 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 4,000 EUR | Sole ownership | 2 Sep 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 235,188 EUR | 73,634 EUR | 1,539,442 EUR | 24 |
| Q2 | 216,029 EUR | 121,218 EUR | 1,677,046 EUR | 5 |
| Q3 | 63,341 EUR | 56,493 EUR | 197,560 EUR | 2 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 333,834 EUR | 88,215 EUR | 2,344,598 EUR | 28 |
| Q2 | 274,748 EUR | 82,951 EUR | 2,274,625 EUR | 27 |
| Q3 | 282,945 EUR | 85,839 EUR | 1,967,236 EUR | 26 |
| Q4 | 350,393 EUR | 83,563 EUR | 2,429,525 EUR | 25 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 306,416 EUR | 83,252 EUR | 2,300,611 EUR | 31 |
| Q2 | 278,695 EUR | 90,215 EUR | 2,207,548 EUR | 30 |
| Q3 | 285,600 EUR | 94,117 EUR | 2,174,820 EUR | 29 |
| Q4 | 346,498 EUR | 82,744 EUR | 2,696,406 EUR | 28 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 345,200 EUR | 69,454 EUR | 2,836,212 EUR | 31 |
| Q2 | 261,152 EUR | 72,900 EUR | 2,621,934 EUR | 31 |
| Q3 | 275,779 EUR | 77,068 EUR | 2,242,857 EUR | 31 |
| Q4 | 348,543 EUR | 79,001 EUR | 3,025,146 EUR | 30 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 293,267 EUR | 68,556 EUR | 2,685,958 EUR | 32 |
| Q2 | 262,653 EUR | 66,898 EUR | 2,470,366 EUR | 32 |
| Q3 | 155,552 EUR | 72,959 EUR | 1,672,031 EUR | 31 |
| Q4 | 263,035 EUR | 67,852 EUR | 2,063,906 EUR | 31 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- BEKAERTDESLEE INNOVATION · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2018-05-22T00:00:00Z to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Franz Haniel & Cie. GmbH · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-01-01T00:00:00Z to 2024-12-31T00:00:00Z · Validity: 2019-05-27T00:00:00Z to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.