OÜ Euroforum

Registry code 11996528 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue43,02530,40744,34052,78856,02740,66836,884
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss1,722-83719538-14,8109
Annual period result———————
Assets66,26276,54471,11965,55585,88271,62182,481
Equity4,4452,7232,7322,6952,5002,6843,292
Current liabilities2,8122,3161,9321,2603,0922,49111,779
Non-current liabilities59,00571,50566,45561,60080,29066,44667,410
Employees2112222
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents26474405275322817
Current assets66,25276,53471,10965,54585,87271,61182,471
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———————
Labour costs-20,288-11,493-17,783-29,256-20,948-7,295-15,128
Share capital at nominal value2,6842,6842,6842,6842,6842,6842,684
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets10101010101010
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods394711-184-14,202608599
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)1,722-83719565-15,9609
Profit (loss) before income tax1,722-83719538-14,8109

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,825 EUR 1,511 EUR 12,847 EUR 2
Q2 2,483 EUR 1,712 EUR 5,206 EUR Not reported
Q3 184 EUR 0 EUR 10,041 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 437 EUR 506 EUR 7,477 EUR 2
Q2 2,793 EUR 2,285 EUR 4,225 EUR 2
Q3 816 EUR 678 EUR 12,486 EUR 2
Q4 2,400 EUR 1,779 EUR 10,683 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,412 EUR 1,067 EUR 5,798 EUR 1
Q2 969 EUR 480 EUR 6,441 EUR 1
Q3 785 EUR 668 EUR 12,225 EUR 1
Q4 2,176 EUR 1,657 EUR 8,098 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,460 EUR 1,602 EUR 10,128 EUR 1
Q2 2,088 EUR 1,526 EUR 10,586 EUR 1
Q3 1,377 EUR 1,026 EUR 11,936 EUR 1
Q4 1,686 EUR 1,192 EUR 11,157 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,961 EUR 2,617 EUR 11,738 EUR 2
Q2 3,029 EUR 2,609 EUR 16,034 EUR 2
Q3 3,144 EUR 2,701 EUR 13,123 EUR 2
Q4 2,878 EUR 2,514 EUR 12,780 EUR 2

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources