Metriton OÜ

Registry code 11996557 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue291,242182,235112,87788,54184,606
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7,77312,21814,37013,82414,100
Annual period result—————
Assets75,30964,14268,45161,01068,442
Equity18,19926,59534,37730,00755,037
Current liabilities50,37627,87521,69131,00313,405
Non-current liabilities6,7349,67212,383——
Employees21110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,7271,0814543272,215
Current assets32,66045,28948,54640,33046,693
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,278-1,032-1,032-1,069-886
Labour costs-15,003-6,750-10,951-8,5500
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets42,64918,85319,90520,68021,749
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods23,47211,87717,50713,68338,437
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,70213,61517,12227,75936,503
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,59716,30216,01122,49814,719

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,375 EUR 1,211 EUR 100,058 EUR 1
Q2 7,652 EUR 1,096 EUR 122,880 EUR 1
Q3 5,528 EUR 1,096 EUR 143,683 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,135 EUR 0 EUR 66,175 EUR 1
Q2 3,585 EUR 269 EUR 88,687 EUR 1
Q3 6,742 EUR 1,635 EUR 96,530 EUR 2
Q4 9,651 EUR 3,143 EUR 121,143 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,654 EUR 1,421 EUR 26,322 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,864 EUR 1,636 EUR 53,048 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,509 EUR 1,052 EUR 57,139 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,598 EUR 396 EUR 80,389 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,122 EUR 1,147 EUR 20,656 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,533 EUR 1,523 EUR 30,697 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,867 EUR 1,307 EUR 36,251 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,266 EUR 1,090 EUR 40,111 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,824 EUR 476 EUR 20,738 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,502 EUR 1,013 EUR 24,113 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,133 EUR 1,436 EUR 24,911 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,290 EUR 1,031 EUR 30,448 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources