DE Vara OÜ

Registry code 12001192 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 20212020Reporting period 1 Jan 2020–31 Dec 20202019Reporting period 1 Jan 2019–31 Dec 2019
Revenue—————0—
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———————
Annual period profit / loss56,91536,09020,59734,980126,053131,81228,430
Annual period result———————
Assets1,097,6771,490,7331,025,2971,019,2401,014,066913,013818,745
Equity1,096,2991,039,3841,003,2951,017,6981,012,718911,665814,854
Current liabilities1,3781,34922,0021,5421,3481,3483,891
Non-current liabilities0450,000—————
Employees1111000
Business income———————
Cash and cash equivalents8,5029,32110,1976,1775,99414,57231,343
Current assets24,4649,32110,2976,24026,06614,61332,345
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———————
Labour costs-9,737-9,737-9,737-9,737-9,737-9,737-8,719
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets———————
Net assets———————
Non-current assets1,073,2131,481,4121,015,0001,013,000988,000898,400786,400
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,036,5721,000,482979,886979,906883,853777,041783,612
Service fee income———————
Operating surplus (deficit)———————
Operating profit (loss)-15,586-20,996-16,440-16,625-15,627-29,469-20,690
Profit (loss) before income tax56,91536,09026,73139,864130,123138,67236,308

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,537 EUR 1,425 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,989 EUR 1,465 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 7,245 EUR 1,465 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,387 EUR 1,311 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 1,550 EUR 1,344 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,402 EUR 1,344 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,550 EUR 1,344 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,591 EUR 3,345 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,341 EUR 3,345 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,357 EUR 1,245 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

No direct or ultimate consolidating parent relationship is published for this LEI in this dataset. This does not establish independence.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Source: GLEIF Golden Copy.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources