Skidka Media OÜ

Registry code 12006887 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue60,47353,36555,17539,90922,282
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss5,1244,69613,0928,7179,019
Annual period result—————
Assets77,18775,63679,38659,31852,372
Equity50,71145,58747,89034,79826,081
Current liabilities7,3969,2289,07224,52026,291
Non-current liabilities19,08020,82122,424—0
Employees11222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,85312,42614,31734,48218,103
Current assets18,71617,61020,12334,48225,910
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs22,69322,21525,08824,1835,079
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets58,47158,02659,26324,83626,462
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods43,03138,33532,24223,52514,506
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6,4126,38313,6248,7159,019
Profit (loss) before income tax5,1244,69613,0928,7179,019

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,348 EUR 1,725 EUR 11,516 EUR 2
Q2 3,252 EUR 1,105 EUR 17,308 EUR 2
Q3 4,740 EUR 1,504 EUR 24,315 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,769 EUR 3,273 EUR 12,786 EUR 2
Q2 4,983 EUR 2,931 EUR 15,622 EUR 2
Q3 5,351 EUR 1,957 EUR 32,266 EUR 2
Q4 3,521 EUR 1,927 EUR 17,229 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,649 EUR 1,500 EUR 11,751 EUR 1
Q2 3,252 EUR 1,878 EUR 15,654 EUR 2
Q3 5,929 EUR 2,659 EUR 19,472 EUR 1
Q4 4,878 EUR 2,514 EUR 17,002 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,389 EUR 1,361 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,740 EUR 1,741 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 2,529 EUR 2,598 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 3,892 EUR 3,432 EUR 21,094 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,211 EUR 2,301 EUR Not reported 4
Q2 2,021 EUR 2,090 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,963 EUR 2,001 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,260 EUR 2,321 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources