Oilseeds Holding OÜ

Registry code 12015231 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

  2. Event record

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue996,1131,599,972—4,246,392
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss56,410144,785—55,462
Annual period result————
Assets1,522,5931,999,500—4,038,298
Equity175,223118,813—449,757
Current liabilities960,3751,485,277—2,655,112
Non-current liabilities386,995395,410—933,429
Employees55—5
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2024,884—2,019
Current assets737,7441,072,655—2,830,624
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-22,464-50,464—-8,529
Labour costs-235,376-188,164—-123,084
Share capital at nominal value200,000200,000—200,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets784,849926,845—1,207,674
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-612,303-757,088—-188,205
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)241,018399,638—278,776
Profit (loss) before income tax56,410144,785—55,462

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 285,362 EUR 6
Q2 99 EUR 1,038 EUR -1,290 EUR 2
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 172,493 EUR 7
Q2 0 EUR 1,357 EUR 193,388 EUR 6
Q3 2,270 EUR 972 EUR 218,223 EUR 6
Q4 1,952 EUR 1,990 EUR 96,291 EUR 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 124,041 EUR 23,284 EUR 756,051 EUR 8
Q2 86,398 EUR 24,913 EUR 1,312,339 EUR 7
Q3 85,927 EUR 24,362 EUR 538,520 EUR 7
Q4 9,279 EUR 8,885 EUR 478,875 EUR 7

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 130,136 EUR 10,529 EUR 1,167,118 EUR 6
Q2 38,985 EUR 22,536 EUR 1,453,758 EUR 7
Q3 99,646 EUR 20,888 EUR 553,429 EUR 7
Q4 22,653 EUR 7,182 EUR 1,082,268 EUR 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 288,637 EUR 14,826 EUR 2,718,496 EUR 7
Q2 21,435 EUR 13,881 EUR 2,554,476 EUR 7
Q3 117,376 EUR 457 EUR 1,689,671 EUR 7
Q4 206,634 EUR 9,307 EUR 2,848,394 EUR 6

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources