Liisbeti Õmblus OÜ

Registry code 12015509 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue66,59577,89363,13859,36836,775
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-438-1,115-1,4767,40447
Annual period result—————
Assets11,28410,7429,71913,3733,079
Equity2116491,7645,240-2,164
Current liabilities11,07310,0937,9558,1335,243
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees23332
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents8,77510,4648,36211,1431,956
Current assets11,28410,7429,67513,0392,418
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs50,31161,87352,69435,26223,689
Share capital at nominal value2,5552,5552,5552,5552,555
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—044334661
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-1,906-791685-4,719-4,766
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-373-1,115-9767,40447
Profit (loss) before income tax-438-1,115-9767,40447

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,603 EUR 2,635 EUR 8,504 EUR Not reported
Q2 702 EUR 693 EUR 73 EUR Not reported
Q3 354 EUR 333 EUR 55 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,193 EUR 5,277 EUR 15,928 EUR 3
Q2 8,075 EUR 5,136 EUR 16,763 EUR 3
Q3 8,078 EUR 4,982 EUR 17,121 EUR 3
Q4 7,632 EUR 4,758 EUR 15,738 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,137 EUR 3,901 EUR 18,802 EUR 3
Q2 9,640 EUR 5,374 EUR 23,567 EUR 3
Q3 9,234 EUR 5,843 EUR 20,255 EUR 4
Q4 9,359 EUR 6,601 EUR 16,518 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,634 EUR 4,009 EUR 18,625 EUR 3
Q2 7,794 EUR 4,661 EUR 21,211 EUR 2
Q3 6,680 EUR 5,219 EUR 10,992 EUR 2
Q4 5,246 EUR 3,966 EUR 9,690 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,218 EUR 1,781 EUR 12,852 EUR 2
Q2 2,121 EUR 1,901 EUR 10,643 EUR 3
Q3 2,648 EUR 2,393 EUR 21,093 EUR 3
Q4 3,548 EUR 3,516 EUR 13,969 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources