Arhitektuuribüroo Tale OÜ

Registry code 12020048 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue24,171101,0852,25011,851
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-12,31021,6291,2433,735
Annual period result————
Assets22,38835,07314,03812,891
Equity15,22227,5328,9037,660
Current liabilities7,1667,5415,1355,231
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1101
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents15,83317,1958,5547,166
Current assets20,19532,16813,69512,307
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-712-448-241-241
Labour costs-18,228-28,8000-4,355
Share capital at nominal value2,5862,5862,5862,586
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets2,1932,905343584
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods24,9463,3175,0741,339
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-12,22022,4121,2433,737
Profit (loss) before income tax-12,30222,4121,2433,737

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,706 EUR 326 EUR 8,490 EUR Not reported
Q2 936 EUR 977 EUR 1,900 EUR Not reported
Q3 904 EUR 977 EUR 4,420 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 306 EUR 0 EUR 5,609 EUR Not reported
Q2 549 EUR 0 EUR 2,664 EUR Not reported
Q3 805 EUR 0 EUR 3,819 EUR Not reported
Q4 782 EUR 0 EUR 4,590 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,406 EUR 3,645 EUR 17,224 EUR 1
Q2 3,965 EUR 3,513 EUR 4,531 EUR Not reported
Q3 193 EUR 345 EUR 4,715 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,411 EUR 1,135 EUR 7,897 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 2,169 EUR 2,352 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 7,550 EUR 5,145 EUR 21,174 EUR 1
Q4 6,981 EUR 3,528 EUR 31,165 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources