Velisa Company OÜ

Registry code 12021869 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue55,41178,763110,058133,73130,593
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss16,63332,04287,645177,159295,755
Annual period result—————
Assets943,825942,558643,774553,423376,150
Equity685,204668,571636,529548,884371,725
Current liabilities29,319273,9877,2454,5394,425
Non-current liabilities229,302————
Employees00001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,6686,86414,69829,194—
Current assets335,296334,82349,746544,978365,686
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-353-353-8,621-2,019-551
Labour costs0000-3,736
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets608,529607,735594,0288,44510,464
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods665,821633,779546,134369,22573,470
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)46,23251,33463,79090,893295,776
Profit (loss) before income tax16,63332,04287,645177,159295,755

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 441 EUR 0 EUR 8,285 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 514 EUR Not reported
Q3 531 EUR 0 EUR 4,296 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 579 EUR 0 EUR 14,779 EUR Not reported
Q2 336 EUR 0 EUR 11,464 EUR Not reported
Q3 427 EUR 0 EUR 3,416 EUR Not reported
Q4 334 EUR 0 EUR 2,488 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 348 EUR 0 EUR 5,292 EUR Not reported
Q2 571 EUR 0 EUR 13,250 EUR Not reported
Q3 623 EUR 0 EUR 11,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 755 EUR 125 EUR 11,534 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,256 EUR 0 EUR 16,960 EUR Not reported
Q2 55 EUR 0 EUR 17,524 EUR Not reported
Q3 563 EUR 91 EUR 16,782 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,450 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 665 EUR 0 EUR 7,913 EUR Not reported
Q2 142 EUR 0 EUR 10,421 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 5,663 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 13,658 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources