Jelena Kovš Hambaravi OÜ

Registry code 12028222 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue205,190217,591192,144167,382158,431
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,18015,8975223,15631,498
Annual period result—————
Assets179,719182,581166,327170,102147,008
Equity167,878171,698155,801162,749139,593
Current liabilities11,84110,88310,5267,3537,415
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees33322
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents143,526130,596148,430147,744129,466
Current assets156,417155,569162,241164,331146,465
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,792-5,137-1,685-1,042-702
Labour costs-97,975-90,641-84,503-61,600-54,393
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets23,30227,0124,0865,771543
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods163,886152,989152,937136,781105,283
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,57515,8821,52623,14331,488
Profit (loss) before income tax2,59015,8971,54023,15631,498

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,877 EUR 9,343 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 12,960 EUR 12,025 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 11,671 EUR 12,095 EUR Not reported 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,865 EUR 10,349 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 8,485 EUR 8,931 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 9,896 EUR 8,931 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 11,942 EUR 12,553 EUR Not reported 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,019 EUR 8,466 EUR Not reported 3
Q2 8,119 EUR 8,574 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 8,121 EUR 8,574 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 8,366 EUR 8,820 EUR Not reported 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,004 EUR 6,820 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 7,225 EUR 7,572 EUR Not reported 3
Q3 11,849 EUR 12,442 EUR Not reported 3
Q4 4,250 EUR 4,516 EUR Not reported 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,304 EUR 5,557 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 5,779 EUR 6,055 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 9,398 EUR 9,836 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,747 EUR 2,880 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources