ESTONIAN TATTOO SUPPLIES OÜ

Registry code 12041122 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue32,23792,429135,667166,287171,438
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-12,35412,6467,19818,7621,203
Annual period result—————
Assets28,62635,77048,11932,56421,027
Equity19,65032,00433,53026,3327,570
Current liabilities8,9763,76614,5896,23213,457
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5916,14917,02521,58910,926
Current assets28,11635,04146,60031,74119,710
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-219-790-686-494-165
Labour costs-11,855-12,062-17,355-36,390-25,181
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets5107291,5198231,317
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods29,50416,85823,8325,0703,867
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-12,04616,2907,25819,1761,203
Profit (loss) before income tax-12,35416,1917,19818,7621,203

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 579 EUR 0 EUR 5,739 EUR Not reported
Q2 708 EUR 0 EUR 7,318 EUR Not reported
Q3 173 EUR 0 EUR 5,349 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,255 EUR 1,006 EUR 19,265 EUR 1
Q2 3,091 EUR 1,085 EUR 18,396 EUR 1
Q3 1,465 EUR 1,085 EUR 8,289 EUR 1
Q4 1,531 EUR 1,085 EUR 6,356 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,387 EUR 2,645 EUR 39,812 EUR 1
Q2 4,811 EUR 882 EUR 38,271 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,159 EUR 1,390 EUR 34,287 EUR 1
Q4 4,294 EUR 963 EUR 27,935 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,775 EUR 2,526 EUR 51,288 EUR 1
Q2 7,915 EUR 1,177 EUR 62,618 EUR 1
Q3 5,714 EUR 2,454 EUR 46,836 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,546 EUR 110 EUR 49,927 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,468 EUR 3,195 EUR 52,939 EUR 2
Q2 9,205 EUR 3,415 EUR 72,823 EUR 2
Q3 8,377 EUR 3,734 EUR 56,130 EUR 2
Q4 9,952 EUR 3,763 EUR 54,302 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources