Saaron Teenused OÜ

Registry code 12049247 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,57941,22377,778104,95956,057
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-7,734-9,28619,72039,8923,329
Annual period result—————
Assets70,88180,67795,74768,73528,000
Equity70,05877,79287,07867,35827,466
Current liabilities8232,8858,6691,377534
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,45014,83617,75418,6754,016
Current assets15,37319,21919,56923,0977,152
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,950-5,950-5,973-5,4680
Labour costs00-848-1,750-2,029
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets55,50861,45876,17845,63820,848
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods77,79287,07867,35827,46624,137
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,734-9,28619,37639,8923,329
Profit (loss) before income tax-7,734-9,28619,72039,8923,329

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 392 EUR 0 EUR 2,984 EUR 1
Q2 357 EUR 0 EUR 9,744 EUR 1
Q3 681 EUR 0 EUR 12,933 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 387 EUR 0 EUR 13,822 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,376 EUR 0 EUR 10,774 EUR 1
Q3 Not reported Not reported 4,094 EUR 1
Q4 716 EUR 0 EUR 8,525 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 4,783 EUR Not reported
Q2 584 EUR 0 EUR 6,251 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,191 EUR 0 EUR 12,237 EUR Not reported
Q4 655 EUR 0 EUR 12,618 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 733 EUR 514 EUR 7,956 EUR Not reported
Q2 264 EUR 0 EUR 29,144 EUR Not reported
Q3 914 EUR 0 EUR 14,418 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,045 EUR 0 EUR 26,683 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,347 EUR 0 EUR 38,463 EUR Not reported
Q2 880 EUR 0 EUR 9,874 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,634 EUR 0 EUR 31,600 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,170 EUR 271 EUR 28,450 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources