UniLaw Õigusbüroo OÜ

Registry code 12055489 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue199,132209,668173,500133,538
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss59,681140,21462,69760,548
Annual period result————
Assets673,053609,841470,842416,361
Equity659,896600,210459,996397,299
Current liabilities13,1579,63110,84619,062
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents169,61875,915219,74532,890
Current assets671,670606,347437,760386,527
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,111-4,620-4,818-4,699
Labour costs-17,646-10,532-9,414-9,230
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets1,3833,49433,08229,834
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods597,465457,246394,549334,001
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)55,466132,73142,38460,316
Profit (loss) before income tax59,681140,25162,72862,576

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,879 EUR 1,059 EUR 29,983 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,790 EUR 1,132 EUR 93,655 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,101 EUR 2,417 EUR 139,978 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,664 EUR 966 EUR 44,396 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,895 EUR 1,023 EUR 109,563 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,998 EUR 1,023 EUR 68,647 EUR Not reported
Q4 29,919 EUR 1,023 EUR 139,477 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,273 EUR 815 EUR 44,136 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,987 EUR 853 EUR 57,442 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,790 EUR 853 EUR 27,918 EUR 1
Q4 9,088 EUR 3,302 EUR 42,104 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,539 EUR 703 EUR 44,725 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,302 EUR 740 EUR 58,668 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,989 EUR 740 EUR 47,162 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,461 EUR 740 EUR 67,548 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,390 EUR 629 EUR 32,039 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,657 EUR 629 EUR 50,375 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,924 EUR 629 EUR 61,456 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,601 EUR 629 EUR 55,470 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources