Verentia Consulting OÜ

Registry code 12067452 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue889,029245,678570,884425,337
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss44,44346,073258,79366,657
Annual period result————
Assets213,8821,127,6091,102,742829,853
Equity146,8251,040,6991,004,226752,432
Current liabilities41,14449,40649,14977,421
Non-current liabilities25,91337,50449,367—
Employees0011
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents55,27565,52415,28939,492
Current assets140,190997,662932,767741,241
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-41,127-39,392-37,806-22,724
Labour costs00-9,889-18,457
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets73,692129,947169,97588,612
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods99,882992,126742,933683,275
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)48,19150,855286,32872,340
Profit (loss) before income tax48,37148,476261,54669,561

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,833 EUR 0 EUR 7,132 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,334 EUR 0 EUR 6,311 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,247 EUR 0 EUR 9,359 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 806 EUR 0 EUR 225,979 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,969 EUR 0 EUR 402,976 EUR Not reported
Q3 987 EUR 0 EUR 29,783 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,969 EUR 0 EUR 174,207 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 776 EUR 233 EUR 139,773 EUR Not reported
Q2 984 EUR 226 EUR 301,573 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,213 EUR 386 EUR 683,463 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,179 EUR 0 EUR 92,069 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 501 EUR 151 EUR -663 EUR Not reported
Q2 488 EUR 147 EUR 48,693 EUR Not reported
Q3 739 EUR 222 EUR 146,520 EUR Not reported
Q4 696 EUR 203 EUR 78,080 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,906 EUR 1,797 EUR 197,266 EUR 1
Q2 1,817 EUR 1,505 EUR 201,733 EUR 1
Q3 4,753 EUR 1,472 EUR 297,152 EUR 1
Q4 1,092 EUR 604 EUR 77,037 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources