Õigusbüroo Lex Reges OÜ

Registry code 12071755 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue114,255113,71642,939165,65499,469
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss26,02028,382-29,488106,63462,394
Annual period result—————
Assets440,134429,067488,856673,641400,776
Equity420,138409,070378,188416,126309,492
Current liabilities19,99619,997110,668257,51532,823
Non-current liabilities000058,461
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents23,00353,56521,2003,774
Current assets146,25180,404143,938164,90970,584
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-38,324-38,324-46,313-18,059—
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets293,883348,663344,918508,732330,192
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods391,618378,188405,176306,992244,598
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)29,8122,124-28,885101,65265,171
Profit (loss) before income tax29,81232,090-27,421110,92164,853

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 22,080 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,784 EUR 0 EUR 3,845 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,531 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,280 EUR 0 EUR 15,300 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,882 EUR 0 EUR 300 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,557 EUR 336 EUR 17,330 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,709 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,288 EUR 70 EUR 26,630 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,911 EUR 0 EUR 37,345 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,768 EUR 37 EUR 35,680 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,821 EUR 562 EUR 8,335 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,154 EUR 0 EUR 33,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 487 EUR 0 EUR 16,555 EUR Not reported
Q3 876 EUR 420 EUR 440 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,922 EUR 102 EUR 2,724 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,345 EUR 387 EUR 62,861 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,946 EUR 0 EUR 34,981 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,608 EUR 0 EUR 1,760 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 595 EUR 92,050 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources