La Caramella OÜ

Registry code 12078220 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue36,55960,96657,37943,90948,474
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4618515104
Annual period result—————
Assets10,6337,0817,4848,4039,697
Equity2,8932,8472,8292,7782,773
Current liabilities7,7404,2344,6555,6256,924
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5412201,100181333
Current assets3,7604,8975,5606,9807,211
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,614-928-1,149-1,062-791
Labour costs-7,359-16,581-11,205-13,846-24,947
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets6,8732,1841,9241,4232,486
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods347329278273169
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6642208211263
Profit (loss) before income tax4618515104

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 268 EUR 0 EUR 3,585 EUR Not reported
Q2 389 EUR 0 EUR 5,103 EUR Not reported
Q3 610 EUR 0 EUR 7,507 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,368 EUR 1,321 EUR 14,828 EUR 1
Q2 2,229 EUR 1,605 EUR 18,485 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,023 EUR 535 EUR 8,717 EUR Not reported
Q4 385 EUR 0 EUR 3,819 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,289 EUR 1,053 EUR 14,166 EUR 1
Q2 2,412 EUR 1,478 EUR 16,166 EUR 1
Q3 2,746 EUR 1,478 EUR 15,335 EUR 1
Q4 2,297 EUR 1,207 EUR 15,695 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 958 EUR 518 EUR 10,283 EUR 1
Q2 1,515 EUR 840 EUR 12,705 EUR 1
Q3 2,069 EUR 840 EUR 18,951 EUR 1
Q4 2,122 EUR 772 EUR 14,711 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,217 EUR 1,663 EUR 12,557 EUR 2
Q2 2,837 EUR 1,605 EUR 11,941 EUR 1
Q3 984 EUR 480 EUR 10,549 EUR 1
Q4 1,935 EUR 1,270 EUR 10,484 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources