MLA Teenused OÜ

Registry code 12079691 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue71,09263,54037,68435,51835,454
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss49,89246,42520,4462,24617,011
Annual period result—————
Assets105,61967,19725,01911,89672,442
Equity53,35549,46323,0385,66669,320
Current liabilities52,26417,7341,9816,2303,122
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents98,73952,750———
Current assets105,61967,19725,01911,89672,442
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-16,703-16,286-16,286-16,286-15,268
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods963538924849,037
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)52,73946,68721,00618,57517,657
Profit (loss) before income tax53,44647,47221,16118,68017,868

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,046 EUR 1,536 EUR 16,950 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,394 EUR 1,416 EUR 18,670 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,313 EUR 1,416 EUR 15,925 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,389 EUR 1,741 EUR 17,422 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,836 EUR 1,776 EUR 18,743 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,506 EUR 1,776 EUR 16,292 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,825 EUR 1,776 EUR 18,479 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,913 EUR 1,534 EUR 10,861 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,649 EUR 1,755 EUR 17,129 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,363 EUR 1,755 EUR 15,789 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,104 EUR 1,755 EUR 19,157 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,762 EUR 1,532 EUR 9,743 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,456 EUR 1,555 EUR 8,832 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,212 EUR 1,399 EUR 9,044 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,297 EUR 1,413 EUR 9,237 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,341 EUR 1,840 EUR 10,113 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,257 EUR 1,671 EUR 8,734 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,958 EUR 1,671 EUR 8,737 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,371 EUR 1,671 EUR 8,678 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources