Venture Investments OÜ

Registry code 12103573 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

Insolvency record present
  1. Event record

    Event

  2. Event record

    Event

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue48556
Revenue (non-commercial entities)——
Annual period profit / loss-25,332-38,699
Annual period result——
Assets2,259,5862,215,370
Equity823,714849,047
Current liabilities992,376924,827
Non-current liabilities443,496441,496
Employees11
Business income——
Cash and cash equivalents552376
Current assets1,568,6041,520,600
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets——
Labour costs18,69720,946
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets——
Net assets——
Non-current assets690,982694,770
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods846,546885,246
Service fee income——
Operating surplus (deficit)——
Operating profit (loss)-28,547-49,916
Profit (loss) before income tax-25,332-38,699

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Investments Holding OÜEstonian registry code 12175992ShareholderSource record 12449048
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 18 Apr 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,031 EUR 302 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q2 22 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 33,735 EUR 2,870 EUR 228,090 EUR 1
Q2 4,248 EUR 1,929 EUR 0 EUR 1
Q3 9,090 EUR 2,855 EUR 11,300 EUR 1
Q4 4,417 EUR 0 EUR 7,500 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,931 EUR 1,926 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,496 EUR 1,284 EUR 2,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 19,049 EUR 1,284 EUR 150,833 EUR 1
Q4 11,965 EUR 2,850 EUR 0 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,926 EUR 1,926 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,910 EUR 1,926 EUR 655 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,927 EUR 1,926 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,927 EUR 1,926 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources