Rolan Investment OÜ

Registry code 12104532 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue20,00020,0001,50015,827
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss2,619,7952,345,9211,723,0732,915,991
Annual period result————
Assets89,782,62182,642,41776,755,08569,633,371
Equity23,297,31820,546,03518,200,11415,495,797
Current liabilities11,813,30314,707,38215,588,9718,039,574
Non-current liabilities54,672,00047,389,00042,966,00046,098,000
Employees891316
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents985,8361,056,11879,9192,643,364
Current assets43,530,57827,774,27931,729,06213,094,430
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets7,2921,7875,8782,286
Labour costs-172,094-235,873-337,140-376,994
Share capital at nominal value200,000200,000200,000200,000
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets46,252,04354,868,13845,026,02356,538,941
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods20,477,52318,000,11416,277,04112,379,806
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-171,548-121,563-91,668-100,974
Profit (loss) before income tax2,619,7952,345,9211,723,0732,915,991

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,892 EUR 1,892 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,976 EUR 2,970 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 3,965 EUR 3,960 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,581 EUR 2,573 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,822 EUR 2,706 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,711 EUR 2,706 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,830 EUR 2,706 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,239 EUR 2,239 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,386 EUR 2,306 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,306 EUR 2,306 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,386 EUR 2,306 EUR Not reported Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,454 EUR 7,384 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,107 EUR 2,107 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,107 EUR 2,107 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,177 EUR 2,107 EUR Not reported Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,136 EUR 2,067 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 2,107 EUR 2,107 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 2,107 EUR 2,107 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 2,176 EUR 2,107 EUR Not reported Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources