Helme Hoolekandekeskus OÜ

Registry code 12107849 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue68,36150,16450,00073,094140,841
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss10,606-171,699-119,548-54,14329,974
Annual period result—————
Assets1,704,4351,766,8011,749,3721,743,534858,327
Equity38,99928,393200,092319,640373,783
Current liabilities561,229554,642339,546172,29683,874
Non-current liabilities1,104,2071,183,7661,209,7341,251,598400,670
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,0824,5625881,2267
Current assets26,65659,64557,70855,9426,677
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-29,377-26,469-23,261-22,122-17,876
Labour costs00———
Share capital at nominal value3,3003,3003,3003,3003,300
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,677,7791,707,1561,691,6641,687,592851,650
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-154,90716,792136,340190,483160,509
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)90,334-72,297-26,157-18,61341,866
Profit (loss) before income tax10,606-171,699-119,548-54,14329,974

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Helme Pansionaat ASEstonian registry code 12594424ShareholderSource record 11787305
9.09% 300 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Koreks Haldus OÜEstonian registry code 14898370ShareholderSource record 11787306
50% 1,650 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 274 EUR 18,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,374 EUR 274 EUR 18,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,224 EUR 274 EUR 18,000 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 271 EUR 12,541 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,145 EUR 274 EUR 18,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 274 EUR 18,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,135 EUR 274 EUR 18,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 267 EUR 12,527 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 267 EUR 12,541 EUR Not reported
Q3 869 EUR 267 EUR 12,541 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 267 EUR 28,852 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 616 EUR 267 EUR 12,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 857 EUR 267 EUR 12,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,378 EUR 267 EUR 12,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 267 EUR 12,500 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,596 EUR 0 EUR 53,938 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,006 EUR 0 EUR 24,681 EUR Not reported
Q3 766 EUR 178 EUR 12,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 10 EUR 267 EUR 14,811 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources