Vital Finance OÜ

Registry code 12109908 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue6,2087,29111,89529,06014,358
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,117-541207,019-2,996
Annual period result—————
Assets6,8956,99318,83428,75715,230
Equity4,5625,91018,45118,43111,412
Current liabilities2,3331,08338310,3263,818
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00010
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,6885,214———
Current assets6,5436,52317,84026,7709,150
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-117-994-994-4,093-2,027
Labour costs000-1,5950
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3524709941,9876,080
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6953,70115,6818,66211,658
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,8122,459207,019-2,996
Profit (loss) before income tax1,8122,459207,019-2,996

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 136 EUR 0 EUR 1,155 EUR Not reported
Q2 257 EUR 0 EUR 1,853 EUR Not reported
Q3 182 EUR 14 EUR 2,105 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,111 EUR 0 EUR 1,190 EUR Not reported
Q2 248 EUR 0 EUR 1,761 EUR Not reported
Q3 493 EUR 0 EUR 1,981 EUR Not reported
Q4 126 EUR 0 EUR 1,255 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 318 EUR 0 EUR 1,770 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,951 EUR 97 EUR 2,631 EUR Not reported
Q3 760 EUR 0 EUR 1,695 EUR Not reported
Q4 208 EUR 0 EUR 1,195 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,701 EUR 53 EUR 11,366 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,175 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,220 EUR Not reported
Q4 53 EUR 0 EUR 1,095 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 846 EUR 680 EUR 2,515 EUR Not reported
Q2 461 EUR 0 EUR 14,625 EUR Not reported
Q3 525 EUR 0 EUR 2,670 EUR Not reported
Q4 901 EUR 107 EUR 6,008 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources