Läti Maaüksuse Transport OÜ

Registry code 12114387 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue64,636264,27160,90446,19546,384
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss19,945179,92513,8721,594-1,393
Annual period result—————
Assets269,186254,31850,89624,42929,923
Equity225,772205,82725,90212,03110,437
Current liabilities26,00830,08524,99412,39819,486
Non-current liabilities17,40618,406000
Employees22101
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5934,6456,9926423,893
Current assets61,22623,60223,6696,1428,836
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-23,167-11,458-2,863-2,800-1,600
Labour costs-28,951-24,993-3,8810-7,277
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets207,960230,71627,22718,28721,087
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods205,82725,90212,03010,43711,830
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)19,945179,92513,8721,594-1,393
Profit (loss) before income tax19,945179,92513,8721,594-1,393

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,143 EUR 3,501 EUR 16,900 EUR 2
Q2 4,264 EUR 2,222 EUR 14,710 EUR 2
Q3 4,343 EUR 2,127 EUR 22,812 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,597 EUR 2,699 EUR 47,771 EUR 2
Q2 3,174 EUR 3,012 EUR 6,456 EUR 2
Q3 7,086 EUR 3,891 EUR 21,219 EUR 2
Q4 6,027 EUR 3,168 EUR 23,619 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,138 EUR 225 EUR 42,438 EUR 1
Q2 2,361 EUR 1,876 EUR 70,474 EUR 2
Q3 2,705 EUR 2,370 EUR 89,273 EUR 2
Q4 3,423 EUR 2,229 EUR 27,271 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 295 EUR 0 EUR 9,764 EUR Not reported
Q2 251 EUR 0 EUR 6,723 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,831 EUR 599 EUR 27,179 EUR 1
Q4 2,493 EUR 599 EUR 23,614 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 324 EUR 0 EUR 19,419 EUR Not reported
Q2 198 EUR 0 EUR 10,920 EUR Not reported
Q3 250 EUR 0 EUR 10,382 EUR Not reported
Q4 330 EUR 0 EUR 7,510 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources