KP Invest OÜ

Registry code 12126692 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue687,227571,191676,969575,8892,653
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,6486,94511,26459,260341
Annual period result—————
Assets207,857187,675151,624249,58318,100
Equity102,93690,56983,45974,19414,934
Current liabilities96,60084,10252,913175,3893,166
Non-current liabilities8,32113,00415,252——
Employees22220
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents52,88283,58871,867144,980—
Current assets195,406170,194129,170244,22518,100
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,400-5,350-2,654-592-181
Labour costs-89,519-63,879-70,049-33,7190
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets12,45117,48122,4545,3580
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods87,78881,12469,69512,43412,094
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)12,6607,01911,61659,288386
Profit (loss) before income tax12,7196,99211,81959,295386

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,898 EUR 9,059 EUR 328,885 EUR 3
Q2 8,460 EUR 8,047 EUR 236,721 EUR 3
Q3 17,691 EUR 9,758 EUR 148,084 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,612 EUR 7,606 EUR 110,522 EUR 2
Q2 15,143 EUR 7,089 EUR 152,259 EUR 3
Q3 19,015 EUR 10,286 EUR 168,152 EUR 3
Q4 17,939 EUR 11,887 EUR 169,176 EUR 3

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,645 EUR 5,965 EUR 112,929 EUR 2
Q2 16,306 EUR 6,582 EUR 160,561 EUR 2
Q3 16,672 EUR 7,154 EUR 114,527 EUR 2
Q4 17,974 EUR 6,523 EUR 192,372 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,172 EUR 7,780 EUR 239,914 EUR 2
Q2 18,160 EUR 7,565 EUR 110,245 EUR 2
Q3 553 EUR 6,951 EUR 162,364 EUR 2
Q4 10,539 EUR 7,494 EUR 191,120 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 730 EUR 1
Q3 23,796 EUR 2,076 EUR 216,537 EUR 1
Q4 23,683 EUR 6,491 EUR 293,798 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources