Angel Investments OÜ

Registry code 12127214 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue58,99622,51425,03522,348
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss43,01428,472-13,241-49,841
Annual period result————
Assets835,662746,769719,080735,274
Equity788,589745,575717,103730,344
Current liabilities47,0731,1941,9774,930
Non-current liabilities————
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents4,03319,38811,66720,348
Current assets748,162746,769719,080721,691
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-13,583-16,300
Labour costs-11,651-11,150-10,015-11,794
Share capital at nominal value2,7002,7002,7002,700
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets87,500—013,583
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods742,875714,403727,644777,485
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)25,301-3,589-46,448-64,284
Profit (loss) before income tax43,01428,472-13,241-49,841

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,239 EUR 1,072 EUR 5,009 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,113 EUR 1,462 EUR 26,685 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,462 EUR 1,462 EUR 947 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,749 EUR 1,300 EUR 38,483 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,005 EUR 1,370 EUR 687 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,370 EUR 1,370 EUR 380 EUR Not reported
Q4 4 EUR 1,370 EUR 380 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 780 EUR 780 EUR 1,177 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,807 EUR 768 EUR 22,754 EUR Not reported
Q3 768 EUR 768 EUR 1,257 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 768 EUR 1,019 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 722 EUR 2,242 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,552 EUR 697 EUR 19,104 EUR Not reported
Q3 697 EUR 697 EUR 869 EUR Not reported
Q4 697 EUR 697 EUR 743 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 851 EUR 849 EUR 4,852 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,103 EUR 901 EUR 19,913 EUR 1
Q3 939 EUR 925 EUR 2,017 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 754 EUR 1,524 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources