AU Energiateenus OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 29,820 | 35,277 | 56,000 | 99,071 | 198,134 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -66,802 | 6,671 | -7,781 | -130,862 | 44,378 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 196,818 | 424,645 | 432,876 | 304,264 | 445,305 |
| Equity | 142,256 | 228,058 | 258,387 | 298,668 | 429,530 |
| Current liabilities | 54,562 | 196,587 | 174,489 | 5,596 | 15,775 |
| Non-current liabilities | — | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 6,714 | 2,674 | 13,798 | 31,536 | 59,440 |
| Current assets | 121,818 | 349,645 | 357,876 | 227,769 | 342,321 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | — | 0 | -1,495 | -4,521 | -4,961 |
| Labour costs | -3,144 | -13,166 | -11,641 | -2,930 | -2,408 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 | 2,556 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 75,000 | 75,000 | 75,000 | 76,495 | 102,984 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 206,246 | 218,575 | 263,356 | 426,718 | 382,340 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | 5,409 | -475 | 2,821 | 15,748 | 30,550 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -61,443 | 14,925 | -1,247 | -130,862 | 44,378 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100% | 2,556 EUR | Sole ownership | 16 Aug 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 282 EUR | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 163 EUR | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 275 EUR | 0 EUR | 1,755 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 6,291 EUR | 1,465 EUR | 14,560 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 2,707 EUR | 0 EUR | 11,370 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 2,460 EUR | 858 EUR | 7,390 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 2,572 EUR | 0 EUR | 0 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,361 EUR | 1,287 EUR | 7,000 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 5,403 EUR | 1,394 EUR | 16,201 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 3,888 EUR | 1,394 EUR | 2,869 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 5,903 EUR | 1,394 EUR | 8,600 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 3,577 EUR | 1,152 EUR | 15,660 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 2,651 EUR | 1,233 EUR | 16,515 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 9,142 EUR | 1,233 EUR | 32,955 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 4,262 EUR | 1,233 EUR | 4,670 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 12,664 EUR | 255 EUR | 65,430 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 897 EUR | 0 EUR | 9,910 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 2,289 EUR | 0 EUR | 29,462 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 5,613 EUR | 415 EUR | 44,360 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
Direct accounting consolidation parent
- Parabol OÜ · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2020-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2020-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated
Ultimate accounting consolidation parent
- Parabol OÜ · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2020-01-01T00:00:00+01:00 to 2020-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 · Validity: 2020-12-31T00:00:00+01:00 to current / not stated
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.