BHK Tallinn OÜ

Registry code 12138264 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue365,059445,242411,695429,603460,458
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss60,44867,302143,611155,907167,841
Annual period result—————
Assets2,369,6882,406,5202,474,6722,532,0052,604,605
Equity2,089,7792,029,3311,962,0291,818,4181,662,511
Current liabilities96,341223,879512,643713,587451,888
Non-current liabilities183,568153,310—0490,206
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents11,2021,5848,1672,1981,804
Current assets13,96211,64119,89810,06015,489
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-60,910-59,895-67,171-67,171-67,172
Labour costs0-12,851-12,819-11,612-13,826
Share capital at nominal value11,00011,00011,00011,00011,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,355,7262,394,8792,454,7742,521,9452,589,116
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,119,3311,052,029908,418752,511584,670
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)79,49994,525148,712167,285186,842
Profit (loss) before income tax60,44867,302143,611155,907167,841

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
BALTI HARIDUS- JA KULTUURIÜHINGEstonian registry code 80007387ShareholderSource record 11813322
100% 11,000 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,789 EUR 0 EUR 48,929 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,537 EUR 0 EUR 49,397 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,362 EUR 0 EUR 51,970 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,624 EUR 954 EUR 54,455 EUR Not reported
Q2 672 EUR 0 EUR 46,575 EUR Not reported
Q3 574 EUR 0 EUR 42,810 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,112 EUR 0 EUR 44,077 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,285 EUR 1,360 EUR 72,966 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,486 EUR 1,360 EUR 67,124 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,936 EUR 1,360 EUR 60,942 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,815 EUR 1,360 EUR 61,491 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,781 EUR 1,360 EUR 54,580 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,493 EUR 1,360 EUR 53,108 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,088 EUR 1,360 EUR 50,004 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,291 EUR 1,379 EUR 63,407 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 34,090 EUR 1,060 EUR 70,469 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,524 EUR 1,060 EUR 63,240 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,574 EUR 1,060 EUR 58,758 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,901 EUR 1,160 EUR 58,426 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources