Baltic Recruiting and Consulting OÜ

Registry code 12146128 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue66,98073,25777,90076,17124,000
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,62115,45137,66847,88310,250
Annual period result—————
Assets54,92868,83480,49878,41464,274
Equity41,05761,43777,80776,55456,367
Current liabilities13,8717,3972,6911,8607,907
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents45,34554,00768,141——
Current assets50,56264,19874,48176,55962,575
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,551-1,381-927-962-939
Labour costs-38,418-23,339-17,623-15,960-10,015
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,3664,6366,0171,8551,699
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods33,93643,48637,63926,17043,618
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,66821,13245,00653,46812,994
Profit (loss) before income tax11,67221,13645,01053,47012,994

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,173 EUR 3,173 EUR 16,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,430 EUR 3,173 EUR 14,969 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,173 EUR 3,173 EUR 17,250 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,797 EUR 4,971 EUR 19,730 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,644 EUR 4,875 EUR 21,540 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,558 EUR 3,173 EUR 17,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,631 EUR 3,173 EUR 20,179 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,054 EUR 1,988 EUR 19,730 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,313 EUR 2,289 EUR 16,623 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,516 EUR 3,509 EUR 18,600 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,650 EUR 2,650 EUR 17,342 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,590 EUR 1,590 EUR 15,700 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,590 EUR 1,590 EUR 16,650 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,891 EUR 3,004 EUR 21,000 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,298 EUR 1,988 EUR 32,813 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,196 EUR 1,195 EUR 4,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,176 EUR 1,966 EUR 31,920 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,593 EUR 2,192 EUR 17,306 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,380 EUR 1,685 EUR 22,068 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources