Sports Gene OÜ

Registry code 12154628 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue4,0199,07311,23620,34630,243
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,481-17,061-7,649-16,9372,507
Annual period result—————
Assets56,82260,96769,37377,80090,750
Equity-24,361-19,880-2,8194,83021,767
Current liabilities81,18380,84772,19272,97068,983
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents744471213826
Current assets36,86137,48132,67033,07526,173
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-133-300-300
Labour costs-644-2,120-1,996-8,169-13,189
Share capital at nominal value2,7002,7002,7002,7002,700
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets19,96123,48636,70344,72564,577
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-76,482-59,421-51,772-34,835-37,342
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-956-3,8442412,615-23,707
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,481-17,061-7,647-16,9372,507

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Keizer Kinnisvara OÜEstonian registry code 12591130ShareholderSource record 11825509
5% 135 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
osaühing LINGENTEstonian registry code 10883006ShareholderSource record 11825506
40% 1,080 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
OÜ MAEEstonian registry code 14045325ShareholderSource record 11825507
20% 540 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023
Prion OÜEstonian registry code 11910685ShareholderSource record 11825508
35% 945 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 305 EUR 382 EUR 1,907 EUR 1
Q2 315 EUR 130 EUR 1,844 EUR 1
Q3 68 EUR 10 EUR 496 EUR Not reported
Q4 144 EUR 0 EUR 805 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 371 EUR 281 EUR 1,680 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 184 EUR 2,250 EUR 1
Q3 293 EUR 157 EUR 1,187 EUR 1
Q4 587 EUR 224 EUR 3,571 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 567 EUR 314 EUR 2,889 EUR 1
Q2 776 EUR 187 EUR 2,614 EUR 1
Q3 323 EUR 236 EUR 3,041 EUR 1
Q4 463 EUR 125 EUR 2,703 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,128 EUR 981 EUR 7,002 EUR 2
Q2 1,332 EUR 738 EUR 8,179 EUR 2
Q3 587 EUR 678 EUR 5,329 EUR 2
Q4 778 EUR 829 EUR 1,475 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources