Nordstar Invest OÜ

Registry code 12157540 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue181,73878,44783,474336,394280,045
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss4,085-103,212-50,77589,11374,620
Annual period result—————
Assets706,479698,806859,7881,007,593472,918
Equity318,767314,683417,894468,669379,556
Current liabilities387,712384,123441,894538,92455,793
Non-current liabilities000037,569
Employees10111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18413997187
Current assets530,702476,439586,437667,620107,729
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-21,645-51,964-78,298-76,354-66,652
Labour costs-21,7720-6,790-11,740-9,542
Share capital at nominal value2,5052,5052,5052,5052,505
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets175,777222,367273,351339,973365,189
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods312,177415,390466,164377,051302,431
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-11,077-104,463-50,56198,64578,177
Profit (loss) before income tax4,085-103,212-50,77589,11374,620

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,181 EUR 1,296 EUR 23,480 EUR 1
Q2 1,905 EUR 1,089 EUR 17,740 EUR 1
Q3 4,118 EUR 1,157 EUR 15,720 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,770 EUR 0 EUR 29,561 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,464 EUR 445 EUR 53,829 EUR 3
Q3 10,052 EUR 3,898 EUR 51,580 EUR 1
Q4 5,170 EUR 2,209 EUR 53,760 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,681 EUR 0 EUR 20,894 EUR Not reported
Q2 822 EUR 0 EUR 14,280 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 25,080 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,914 EUR 0 EUR 32,220 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,066 EUR 821 EUR 68,537 EUR 1
Q2 629 EUR 840 EUR 6,720 EUR 1
Q3 2,449 EUR 840 EUR 18,247 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,778 EUR 0 EUR 42,610 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,702 EUR 806 EUR 44,925 EUR 2
Q2 10,979 EUR 1,244 EUR 64,841 EUR 1
Q3 7,502 EUR 812 EUR 116,424 EUR 1
Q4 6,742 EUR 812 EUR 77,532 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources