OÜ Alantes veod

Registry code 12170380 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue189,383398,983777,4641,183,152791,467
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-41,424-40,502-18,701124,3927,338
Annual period result—————
Assets173,771235,214315,709439,453345,216
Equity166,022207,446257,948336,649251,257
Current liabilities7,74927,76857,76194,18366,313
Non-current liabilities0008,62127,646
Employees43565
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents44,32119,99376,629180,40211,511
Current assets95,436120,813196,941346,654230,226
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-16,133-40,2080-28,031-368
Labour costs-28,867-49,517-59,850-68,167-38,722
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets78,335114,401118,76892,799114,990
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods204,946245,448274,149209,757242,419
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-60,344-35,513-20,041136,400-5,824
Profit (loss) before income tax-41,424-40,502-18,701124,3927,338

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 735 EUR 527 EUR 17,860 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,272 EUR 299 EUR 13,906 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,745 EUR 299 EUR 35,531 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,154 EUR 4,384 EUR 95,971 EUR 4
Q2 4,766 EUR 4,720 EUR 84,652 EUR 4
Q3 3,836 EUR 3,702 EUR 54,690 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,948 EUR 299 EUR 23,536 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 13,968 EUR 4,952 EUR 151,093 EUR 4
Q2 4,871 EUR 3,925 EUR 85,860 EUR 4
Q3 6,970 EUR 4,178 EUR 100,580 EUR 4
Q4 3,939 EUR 3,858 EUR 98,542 EUR 4

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 41,404 EUR 6,387 EUR 549,505 EUR 5
Q2 13,305 EUR 5,454 EUR 116,920 EUR 5
Q3 6,050 EUR 5,454 EUR 111,014 EUR 5
Q4 7,611 EUR 5,096 EUR 124,279 EUR 5

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,122 EUR 4,173 EUR 218,874 EUR 6
Q2 5,668 EUR 5,426 EUR 259,227 EUR 6
Q3 32,834 EUR 6,163 EUR 332,735 EUR 6
Q4 32,934 EUR 6,263 EUR 317,226 EUR 5

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources