Haljastuskeskus veod OÜ

Registry code 12176307 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue147,88784,57495,911684,730495,059
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss23,159-4,462-30,90440,85518,215
Annual period result—————
Assets55,76747,99447,042148,385252,817
Equity53,64940,49044,95275,85655,001
Current liabilities2,1187,5042,09032,71764,241
Non-current liabilities00039,812133,575
Employees00013
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,33811,8481,67268844,038
Current assets55,76747,99447,042106,20260,287
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-6,767-34,477-53,037
Labour costs000-27,943-48,986
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00042,183192,530
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods27,74042,20273,10632,25134,036
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)25,979-4,462-29,74848,31134,397
Profit (loss) before income tax25,979-4,462-30,90444,11126,758

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,538 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,231 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,644 EUR 0 EUR 16,456 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 19,100 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,403 EUR 0 EUR 30,964 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,555 EUR 0 EUR 46,129 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,640 EUR 0 EUR 70,794 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,641 EUR 1
Q3 5,166 EUR 0 EUR 41,467 EUR 1
Q4 Not reported Not reported 21,366 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 354 EUR 342 EUR 15,771 EUR Not reported
Q2 12,346 EUR 0 EUR 79,060 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,071 EUR 0 EUR 68,968 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,803 EUR 0 EUR 17,308 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,968 EUR 4,927 EUR 44,176 EUR 4
Q2 29,687 EUR 3,016 EUR 232,123 EUR 3
Q3 22,900 EUR 4,995 EUR 282,927 EUR 2
Q4 13,198 EUR 2,063 EUR 280,750 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources