JK purjeabi OÜ

Registry code 12182472 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue34,57739,84034,69550,33548,561
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,142-2,111-1,632-5821,959
Annual period result—————
Assets22,96219,83319,25523,24725,746
Equity11,3379,19511,30612,93713,519
Current liabilities11,62510,6387,94910,31012,227
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,6166451,0131,7153,700
Current assets18,99315,49613,22516,61217,632
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,654-2,051-2,586-2,391-2,411
Labour costs-8,526-8,312-5,819-8,298-16,149
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0003,0003,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,9694,3376,0306,6358,114
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,1958,3069,93810,5198,560
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,142-2,111-1,632-5821,959
Profit (loss) before income tax2,142-2,111-1,632-5821,959

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,152 EUR 1,058 EUR 10,321 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 705 EUR 11,773 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,416 EUR 1,058 EUR 11,874 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,198 EUR 353 EUR 10,873 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,068 EUR 1,058 EUR 10,552 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,124 EUR 1,058 EUR 11,915 EUR Not reported
Q4 869 EUR 705 EUR 6,439 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,476 EUR 663 EUR 9,394 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,028 EUR 994 EUR 16,707 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,914 EUR 994 EUR 13,520 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,081 EUR 663 EUR 7,896 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 98 EUR 0 EUR 9,434 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,756 EUR 663 EUR 17,462 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,053 EUR 994 EUR 11,652 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,059 EUR 663 EUR 7,875 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,929 EUR 740 EUR 13,369 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,713 EUR 615 EUR 14,700 EUR 1
Q3 3,261 EUR 1,006 EUR 23,329 EUR 1
Q4 2,800 EUR 1,174 EUR 17,050 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources