OÜ Kõveri Puhkekeskus

Registry code 12184206 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue28,26237,04540,46829,59539,300
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-4,623-799-9,965-1,287-2,485
Annual period result—————
Assets8,1368,3876,8838,28610,418
Equity7346454279
Current liabilities8,0638,3416,8388,24410,339
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees12322
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents3,9666,5585783941,000
Current assets8,1007,3593,5801,6721,606
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-992-2,275-3,311-3,489-2,331
Labour costs-5,612-19,583-27,803-10,601-15,731
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets361,0283,3036,6148,812
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-49,171-48,372-38,407-37,120-34,635
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-4,623-957-9,965-1,287-2,485
Profit (loss) before income tax-4,623-799-9,965-1,287-2,485

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 214 EUR 0 EUR 12,671 EUR 1
Q2 1,279 EUR 593 EUR 21,108 EUR Not reported
Q3 167 EUR 0 EUR 1,631 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 260 EUR 149 EUR 2,044 EUR 1
Q2 381 EUR 253 EUR 3,005 EUR 1
Q3 1,913 EUR 1,518 EUR 13,569 EUR Not reported
Q4 121 EUR 0 EUR 7,577 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,279 EUR 3,042 EUR 9,054 EUR 3
Q2 3,577 EUR 3,261 EUR 11,753 EUR 3
Q3 3,673 EUR 2,961 EUR 15,693 EUR 1
Q4 1,746 EUR 1,669 EUR 2,862 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 730 EUR 756 EUR 3,452 EUR 3
Q2 1,775 EUR 1,866 EUR 6,690 EUR 4
Q3 2,545 EUR 2,266 EUR 22,010 EUR 3
Q4 2,119 EUR 2,147 EUR 8,393 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,311 EUR 999 EUR 7,839 EUR 2
Q2 939 EUR 975 EUR 3,362 EUR 3
Q3 2,920 EUR 2,467 EUR 16,472 EUR 2
Q4 870 EUR 713 EUR 4,582 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources