Nordic Car Rent OÜ

Registry code 12189681 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue509,778370,395397,215315,002265,726
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss98,15944,23894,76879,35782,493
Annual period result—————
Assets448,383476,897539,066439,699458,449
Equity343,028244,869350,919256,151176,794
Current liabilities34,71082,63922,28223,30553,399
Non-current liabilities70,645149,389165,865160,243228,256
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents97,79764,471151,19387,65852,189
Current assets265,549291,403348,234269,034251,884
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-39,510-34,979-33,603-26,359-12,143
Labour costs00-2,394-3,192-6,384
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets182,834185,494190,832170,665206,565
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods242,369198,131253,651174,29491,801
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)101,18684,27298,63881,34783,540
Profit (loss) before income tax98,15981,05894,76879,35782,493

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,886 EUR 0 EUR 112,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,203 EUR 0 EUR 124,450 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,549 EUR 0 EUR 117,485 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 39,017 EUR 683 EUR 103,170 EUR Not reported
Q2 15,059 EUR 0 EUR 91,838 EUR Not reported
Q3 15,375 EUR 0 EUR 124,590 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,665 EUR 0 EUR 257,720 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,932 EUR 0 EUR 144,404 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,443 EUR 0 EUR 87,510 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,434 EUR 0 EUR 103,586 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,531 EUR 0 EUR 91,444 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,105 EUR 318 EUR 83,344 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,824 EUR 318 EUR 85,397 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,236 EUR 318 EUR 83,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,427 EUR 212 EUR 95,542 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 530 EUR 77,767 EUR Not reported
Q2 14,058 EUR 1,718 EUR 81,634 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,758 EUR 318 EUR 75,177 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,851 EUR 318 EUR 82,208 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources