Lairer Food OÜ

Registry code 12204587 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue115,685118,032106,19477,66466,217
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,250-14,5739,31315,0177,913
Annual period result—————
Assets62,07764,98863,13846,93732,587
Equity19,68028,93043,50334,19019,173
Current liabilities42,39736,05819,63512,74713,414
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents50,31452,54748,29534,573—
Current assets57,93664,98863,13846,93732,587
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-254————
Labour costs-32,742-30,814-5,80200
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets4,141————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods28,93043,50334,19019,17311,260
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-7,640-12,20610,66315,0177,913
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,250-14,5739,31315,0177,913

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,754 EUR 3,661 EUR 30,056 EUR 1
Q2 7,080 EUR 3,855 EUR 34,944 EUR 1
Q3 6,283 EUR 3,621 EUR 41,062 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,238 EUR 3,441 EUR 31,875 EUR 1
Q2 4,170 EUR 3,508 EUR 23,870 EUR 1
Q3 4,847 EUR 3,508 EUR 29,402 EUR 1
Q4 6,355 EUR 3,508 EUR 29,164 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,651 EUR 3,163 EUR 30,694 EUR 1
Q2 4,142 EUR 3,163 EUR 27,853 EUR 1
Q3 3,877 EUR 3,163 EUR 27,544 EUR 1
Q4 5,915 EUR 3,163 EUR 31,979 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 895 EUR 0 EUR 19,528 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,638 EUR 0 EUR 26,167 EUR Not reported
Q3 876 EUR 0 EUR 29,390 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,249 EUR 194 EUR 242,392 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 205 EUR 0 EUR 15,112 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,150 EUR 0 EUR 19,726 EUR Not reported
Q3 586 EUR 0 EUR 21,841 EUR Not reported
Q4 848 EUR 0 EUR 19,984 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources