Invest in OÜ

Registry code 12209917 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue5,2502,7173,6983,6615,881
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,0675,13535,61873,887139,881
Annual period result—————
Assets705,822622,411598,970534,294508,222
Equity509,666497,597492,462456,844382,957
Current liabilities134,56956,66932,31720,60938,865
Non-current liabilities61,58768,14574,19156,84186,400
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents18,3227,413115,17767,95952,207
Current assets302,204314,880313,840258,812253,703
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,694————
Labour costs-17,826-17,351-16,255-13,936-12,198
Share capital at nominal value50,00050,00050,00050,00050,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets403,618307,531285,130275,482254,519
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods442,599437,462406,844332,957193,076
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-85,359-106,216-91,548-52,896-9,844
Profit (loss) before income tax12,0675,13535,61873,887139,881

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,294 EUR 1,372 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,591 EUR 1,686 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,825 EUR 1,935 EUR Not reported 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,033 EUR 1,023 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 948 EUR 1,005 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,714 EUR 1,820 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,080 EUR 1,147 EUR Not reported 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,118 EUR 1,194 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 5,297 EUR 1,384 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,238 EUR 1,321 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 960 EUR 1,025 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,113 EUR 1,209 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 251 EUR 269 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,451 EUR 1,553 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,354 EUR 1,448 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 366 EUR 392 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 197 EUR 217 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,222 EUR 1,331 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,459 EUR 1,593 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources