Maksimum Ehitusgrupp OÜ

Registry code 12233488 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue136,227304,506235,914224,973119,555
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-8,714-25,9472,538-12,0297,012
Annual period result—————
Assets129,482138,086158,914173,024234,045
Equity98,876107,589133,536151,877163,905
Current liabilities18,32818,21913,1008,8697,262
Non-current liabilities12,27812,27812,27812,27862,878
Employees22222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents67,94171,53173,04875,975142,222
Current assets93,872100,031118,087129,396189,565
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,445-2,772-2,801-2,651-3,995
Labour costs-29,139-38,849-37,127-26,494-30,893
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets35,61038,05540,82743,62844,480
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods105,090131,036128,498161,406154,393
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-8,757-26,0002,503-12,0337,002
Profit (loss) before income tax-8,714-25,9472,538-12,0297,012

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,520 EUR 1,222 EUR 6,400 EUR Not reported
Q2 102 EUR 21 EUR 350 EUR Not reported
Q3 44 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,575 EUR 2,314 EUR 20,190 EUR 2
Q2 5,722 EUR 2,066 EUR 32,877 EUR 3
Q3 5,400 EUR 2,113 EUR 67,665 EUR 3
Q4 2,073 EUR 1,532 EUR 17,962 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,518 EUR 2,448 EUR 46,873 EUR 3
Q2 6,188 EUR 2,567 EUR 60,011 EUR 3
Q3 4,083 EUR 2,567 EUR 105,313 EUR 3
Q4 4,514 EUR 2,567 EUR 112,588 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,644 EUR 1,976 EUR 65,912 EUR 3
Q2 4,188 EUR 2,317 EUR 24,181 EUR 3
Q3 6,041 EUR 2,389 EUR 65,530 EUR 3
Q4 4,590 EUR 2,389 EUR 77,572 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,918 EUR 1,774 EUR 34,752 EUR 2
Q2 4,936 EUR 2,181 EUR 51,352 EUR 2
Q3 2,736 EUR 2,044 EUR 45,092 EUR 3
Q4 4,078 EUR 2,304 EUR 86,278 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources