Nordic Energy Solutions OÜ

Registry code 12237440 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue67,972272,032169,800195,788130,441
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-13,13721,427-47,43023,641-56,101
Annual period result—————
Assets10,75975,37738,89282,57249,027
Equity8,84521,98255547,98524,345
Current liabilities1,91453,39538,33734,58724,682
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees13322
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,29059,24694733,54123,420
Current assets10,75975,37733,73381,05544,385
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-2,104-1,998-3,125-3,869
Labour costs-28,231-196,572-162,805-123,823-88,831
Share capital at nominal value5,0005,0005,0005,0005,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—05,1591,5174,642
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods16,982-4,44542,98519,34475,446
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-12,75022,947-45,69324,559-38,895
Profit (loss) before income tax-13,13721,427-47,43023,641-39,822

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Nordic Power Management OÜRegistry code 11504072
100% 5,000 EUR Sole ownership 1 Jul 2025

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,121 EUR 22,092 EUR 21,200 EUR Not reported
Q2 21,964 EUR 11,795 EUR 67,972 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 236 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 24,199 EUR 19,184 EUR 37,607 EUR 3
Q2 29,399 EUR 18,800 EUR 57,314 EUR 3
Q3 38,706 EUR 22,011 EUR 84,470 EUR 3
Q4 36,511 EUR 20,957 EUR 85,341 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 26,624 EUR 15,844 EUR 60,603 EUR 2
Q2 20,052 EUR 15,161 EUR 29,240 EUR 3
Q3 22,978 EUR 17,461 EUR 34,160 EUR 3
Q4 30,896 EUR 19,251 EUR 70,300 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,868 EUR 9,602 EUR 20,405 EUR 2
Q2 17,211 EUR 10,749 EUR 37,250 EUR 2
Q3 21,000 EUR 13,381 EUR 51,130 EUR 2
Q4 25,790 EUR 13,808 EUR 65,645 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources