Hiiu Ehitusmasin OÜ

Registry code 12241536 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue15,60381,37273,66948,3933,736
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-11,1886,5248,060251-4,033
Annual period result—————
Assets14,84037,33349,62650,59322,508
Equity6,18717,37510,8512,7912,540
Current liabilities724,9101,88210,90919,968
Non-current liabilities8,58115,04836,89336,893—
Employees01000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents429,72810,5297,6461,374
Current assets1,1329,92513,51816,17622,508
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,367-8,700-6,125-4,0830
Labour costs-1,353-15,510-2,613-6,287-2,429
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,70827,40836,10834,4170
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods14,8758,351291404,073
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-9,1947,4768,060251-4,033
Profit (loss) before income tax-11,1886,5248,060251-4,033

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,941 EUR 0 EUR 16,500 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,712 EUR 1,595 EUR 10,258 EUR 1
Q2 893 EUR 812 EUR 917 EUR 1
Q3 784 EUR 271 EUR 2,380 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,934 EUR 0 EUR 9,000 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 750 EUR 694 EUR 360 EUR 1
Q2 3,567 EUR 718 EUR 27,783 EUR 1
Q3 5,061 EUR 1,665 EUR 34,918 EUR 1
Q4 4,589 EUR 3,163 EUR 18,670 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 979 EUR 624 EUR 6,000 EUR 1
Q2 2,139 EUR 647 EUR 23,186 EUR 1
Q3 2,528 EUR 647 EUR 24,078 EUR 1
Q4 1,737 EUR 647 EUR 29,046 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR 1
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 6,033 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,140 EUR 0 EUR 28,832 EUR 1
Q4 3,144 EUR 2,278 EUR 11,528 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources