Veterantehnika OÜ

Registry code 12241542 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Mar 2025–28 Feb 20262024Reporting period 1 Mar 2024–28 Feb 20252023Reporting period 1 Mar 2023–29 Feb 20242022Reporting period 1 Mar 2022–28 Feb 20232021Reporting period 1 Mar 2021–28 Feb 2022
Revenue25,89634,16119,31819,17916,865
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-2,5041,3291,342-2,473423
Annual period result—————
Assets7,1566,7584,7244,2917,344
Equity7153,2191,8905483,021
Current liabilities6,4413,5392,8343,7434,323
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11110
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents7732,9351,2652022,234
Current assets4,2065,4953,8483,0655,692
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-271-254-350-426-489
Labour costs-12,325-14,875-836-1,1050
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,9501,2638761,2261,652
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods719-610-1,95252198
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-2,5041,3291,342-2,473423
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,5041,3291,342-2,473423

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,807 EUR 1,585 EUR 3,036 EUR 2
Q2 1,281 EUR 1,059 EUR 4,032 EUR 2
Q3 1,438 EUR 909 EUR 5,067 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,761 EUR 1,641 EUR 9,396 EUR 2
Q2 1,976 EUR 847 EUR 8,485 EUR 2
Q3 1,591 EUR 1,205 EUR 5,117 EUR 2
Q4 1,917 EUR 497 EUR 9,455 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 831 EUR 202 EUR 7,140 EUR 2
Q2 2,508 EUR 1,175 EUR 10,471 EUR 2
Q3 1,469 EUR 1,052 EUR 5,058 EUR 2
Q4 2,037 EUR 1,036 EUR 9,689 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 619 EUR 171 EUR 4,752 EUR 1
Q2 555 EUR 0 EUR 4,344 EUR 1
Q3 588 EUR 135 EUR 4,593 EUR 1
Q4 102 EUR 0 EUR 3,544 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 74 EUR 0 EUR 3,680 EUR Not reported
Q2 975 EUR 0 EUR 8,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 2,581 EUR 1
Q4 355 EUR 280 EUR 3,615 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources