Glassinvest OÜ

Registry code 12243067 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,653,3001,521,3631,421,9611,283,624
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss983,686262,442286,070270,203
Annual period result————
Assets2,989,1471,985,0321,706,1991,412,438
Equity2,783,6241,799,9381,537,4961,251,425
Current liabilities205,523185,094168,703161,013
Non-current liabilities0000
Employees8777
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents2,390,461378,328279,213312,257
Current assets2,659,1471,423,0321,301,1991,053,438
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-193,162-170,659-135,148-152,413
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets330,000562,000405,000359,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,797,1881,534,7461,248,676978,472
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)980,001262,291286,086270,225
Profit (loss) before income tax983,686262,442286,070270,203

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,586 EUR 254 EUR 13,178 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,764 EUR 254 EUR 6,092 EUR Not reported
Q3 467 EUR 254 EUR 185 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 28,119 EUR 13,689 EUR 125,326 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,253 EUR 308 EUR 10,141 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,074 EUR 308 EUR 2,550 EUR Not reported
Q4 859 EUR 254 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38,365 EUR 17,423 EUR 349,400 EUR 2
Q2 109,840 EUR 17,959 EUR 535,100 EUR 1
Q3 65,919 EUR 19,313 EUR 602,077 EUR Not reported
Q4 74,305 EUR 17,626 EUR 523,929 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 43,431 EUR 14,203 EUR 342,211 EUR 3
Q2 69,506 EUR 14,819 EUR 580,827 EUR 3
Q3 90,277 EUR 16,072 EUR 566,155 EUR 2
Q4 64,200 EUR 16,973 EUR 464,387 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,934 EUR 13,114 EUR 352,491 EUR 5
Q2 71,683 EUR 13,259 EUR 519,570 EUR 3
Q3 62,021 EUR 14,778 EUR 590,269 EUR 2
Q4 85,043 EUR 15,231 EUR 526,869 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources