OÜ Balti monitooringu keskus

Registry code 12249696 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue21,45919,06321,56219,64727,387
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss6865512,6555573,069
Annual period result—————
Assets25,92723,86623,30423,33622,901
Equity7,8617,1756,6243,9693,412
Current liabilities18,06616,69116,68019,36719,489
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,1433,3321,2558663,551
Current assets25,92723,86623,30423,33622,901
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-4,997-4,997-4,997-4,997-5,059
Share capital at nominal value2,6002,6002,6002,6002,600
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-47,325-47,876-50,531-51,088-54,157
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)6865512,6555573,069
Profit (loss) before income tax6865512,6555573,069

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
UAB Baltijos monitoringo centrasIdentifier not providedForeign code 126402313 (LTU)ShareholderSource record 10927725
100% 2,600 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,099 EUR 715 EUR 7,437 EUR Not reported
Q2 498 EUR 0 EUR 4,098 EUR Not reported
Q3 606 EUR 0 EUR 4,207 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,029 EUR 526 EUR 7,589 EUR 1
Q2 1,485 EUR 533 EUR 8,025 EUR 1
Q3 688 EUR 533 EUR 1,975 EUR 1
Q4 1,557 EUR 533 EUR 5,474 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 795 EUR 514 EUR 6,662 EUR 1
Q2 1,265 EUR 514 EUR 4,796 EUR 1
Q3 724 EUR 514 EUR 2,087 EUR 1
Q4 1,251 EUR 514 EUR 4,933 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 854 EUR 514 EUR 6,864 EUR 1
Q2 1,482 EUR 514 EUR 6,935 EUR 1
Q3 690 EUR 514 EUR 2,190 EUR 1
Q4 822 EUR 514 EUR 3,174 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 749 EUR 514 EUR 4,822 EUR 1
Q2 1,046 EUR 514 EUR 4,356 EUR 1
Q3 1,207 EUR 514 EUR 4,742 EUR 1
Q4 989 EUR 514 EUR 3,672 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources